Loading

Ambrosia trifida (Giant Ragweed)

Ambrosia trifida

scientific name

Giant Ragweed

common name

Asteraceae

family

Annual

life cycle

North America

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

1868

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

EPSP synthase inhibitors (G/9), ALS inhibitors (B/2)

Herbicide Resistance