Loading

Paspalum urvillei (Vaseygrass)

Paspalum urvillei

scientific name

Vaseygrass

common name

Poaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

4

Ploidy Level

1174

1C (Mbp)

40

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance